Friday, August 09, 2002

What in the world is going on with my blog template??? It is totally screwed up and I have been trying to fix it for 3hours now and it just keeps getting worse...I cant sleep...too stressed out about tomorrow....but it is almost 4am and I am still AWAKE!!!!!

Thursday, August 08, 2002

STRESS STRESS STRESS!!! Tomorrow is the big day. We are renewing our vows and finally having a wedding reception. I am finally feeling the stress today. I need to get my hair done tomorrow and my eyebrows waxed...they look horrible. Got my nails done...that is why it is so hard for me to type...LOL. Gotta go get Jacob a tux tonight and Chris already picked his up. I am sooooooo excited and feeling worn out. Wish me luck!!! Have a good weekend!! I wont be online all weekend for obvious reasons...LOL. Bye for now.

Tuesday, August 06, 2002

I only have one thing to do today and that is CLEAN!!! This house is a wreck...LOL. Made all my blog rounds today, that was fun. I also said a prayer for every blog I read. I like praying, I know the Lord hears me and my prayers always get answered!! Took a quiz...
Have a great day..*hugs*

i'm a pup.what kinda pet are you?
quiz made by muna.
Monday, Monday, Monday...:) My sister has kept me busy like nobodys business. But she is just a joy to have around. I havent really been online much and I feel like everyone in all my groups have forgotten about me...LOL...I will get back online shortly here. It is almost 2am and I am so tired but I wanted to catch up on my emails and write in my blog since this is the only time I have.

You know I was talking to Chris' brother Brad tonight, he is a pastor, and we talked about how when you get married you need to also invite the Lord into your marriage. You know I am a strong believer in that. Its not just the two of you but all 3 of you who will become one. I told Chris tonight that it is his responsibility as a Godly man to accept the responsibility that God has set before him...he is the spiritual leader in our household. And it is up to him to set the example for his wife and his kids. The closer he grows to the Lord and the closer I grow to the Lord the closer we grow together. Isnt that just a beautiful concept in itself. I love it. I love being a Christian and I love Jesus and I love my husband and I love my children!!! I am definitely having a moment of Gods love pouring upon me right now...LOL...I better go and get some rest. I love you Lord, you are my strength!!

Bye for now:)